what's new
hair care
skin care
about BIO-CHEM
new development
BIO NICA
BLEACHING
CREAM MASK
GRAPE SEED OIL
Grape Seed Oil is rich in vitamins, minerals, linoleic acid and other essential fatty acids. Grape Seed Oil is a nourishing addition to lotion, cream, lip balm, eye cream and special formulations intended for dry, damaged or aging skin.
In cosmetics, grapeseed oil is widely used. It is often combined with other oils to make massage oil, since it glides well on the skin and it also has moisturizing properties.
Grapeseed oil appears to assist with skin repair, as it has mildly astringent and antiseptic qualities. Some companies use grapeseed oil as a short term natural preservative in body products, while others integrate it into moisturizing creams, sunscreen, and an assortment of other products.
Grapeseed Oil is an ecologically sound product that is made from the seeds of grapes after the wine is pressed. It is high in vitamin E and is 76% linoleic acid (also known as Omega 6)
APRICOT KERNEL OIL
Prunus armeniaca – Latin name of apricot confirmsits Armenian origin. Expressed from the kernels of Prunus armeniaca, apricot kernel oil is a perfect all around oil. It is a moisturising oil which will tone and soften the skin.
It is rich in both linoleic and oleic acid (essential fatty acids) and is a natural source of minerals and vitamin A, B and E.
Apricot kernel oil helps in making the hair soft and shiny. Apricot kernel oil moisturizes and nourishes the hair root as well as the hair.
Regular application of organic apricot kernel oil is known to promote hair growth too
POMEGRANATE SEED OIL
Pomegranate seed oil is commonly used in cosmetic products to revitalize dull or mature skin, assist with wrinkles, and to soothe minor skin irritations. Without moisture, wrinkles become more abundant and pronounced, the skin looks tight and lacks luster.
Pomegranate seed oil adds moisture, has natural estrogenic properties, anti-oxidants, is anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial, improves skin elasticity, and protects the skin. Its high polyphenol content makes it a strong anti-oxidant and adds to its stable shelf life.
Pomegranate Seed Oil contains conjugated fatty acids which gives it strong anti-inflammatory properties
• Rejuvenating Skin
• Restoring Skin
• Improving Skin Tone
• Improving Skin Appearance
• Reducing Wrinkles
• Reducing Skin Inflammation
